A study on the reorganization and functionalization of regional agricultural governance in the farmland fluidity progress area
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K07606
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Agricultural science in management and economy
Research InstitutionKyoto University
Principal Investigator
IBA HARUHIKO  京都大学, 農学研究科, 准教授 (70303873)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 高橋 明広  国立研究開発法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 中央農業研究センター, 主席研究員 (20355465)
坂本 清彦  京都大学, 農学研究科, 特定准教授 (30736666)
山下 良平  石川県立大学, 生物資源環境学部, 准教授 (40515871)
片岡 美喜  高崎経済大学, 地域政策学部, 准教授 (60433158)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords地域農業ガバナンス / 土地持ち非農家 / ドイツ農村女性連盟 / 集落営農 / 地域農業経営 / ガバナンス / 社会貢献型事業 / プリンシパル / エージェンシー / 地域農業 / 農地流動化 / 農地集積 / 規模拡大 / 構造変化
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study has achieved the result as following. Regional Agricultural Management (RAM) is necessary to make regional farming efficiency and to keep it going. And, Regional Agricultural Governance (RAG) can work to make RAM keeping right way for the region. However, the function of RAG is declining due to environmental changes as decrease in number of farms, increase in number of non-farmer land owners and so on. Therefore, reorganization of RAG is needed for the region where has the problem to maintain and to strengthen the governance.