Research on the relationship between large-scale agricultural management scale and global agricultural machinery market
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K07611
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Agricultural science in management and economy
Research InstitutionYamaguchi University
Principal Investigator
TANEICHI YUTAKA  山口大学, 大学院創成科学研究科, 准教授 (40640826)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 中嶋 嘉孝  大阪商業大学, 総合経営学部, 准教授 (30551957)
相原 延英  名古屋文理大学, 健康生活学部, 准教授 (30734553)
中野 謙  大阪国際大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 准教授 (40706628)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords農業機械 / アフターメンテナス / グローバル化 / タイ / チャネル構造 / 省力化 / コンバインとトラクター / 安全性 / 農機市場 / アフターメンテナンス / 標準化 / 価格 / 規制改革 / 選択要因 / 農協系統 / 商系ディーラー / タイ王国 / 籾米担保融資制度 / 中古市場 / 流通 / 技術革新 / イノベーション / 国際化 / 基準・規格
Outline of Final Research Achievements
ⅠDistribution structure: Agricultural machine manufacturers are integrated from the city level to the block level from the prefecture level, and it can be said that agricultural equipment makers are repeating the wide area integration under the leadership of the manufacturer.ⅡOverseas expansion and impact: In the tractor sector, which has been driving growth in the agricultural machine market in Thailand, diffusion of combine is also proceeding due to the influence of policy, but it is expected that it will take time to disseminate rice transplanter with high initial investment.Ⅲ Agricultural structure: Selection factors of suppliers in agricultural machines are not costly. Due to the special nature of agriculture, it is considered that we are choosing a seller that can respond promptly because it deals with early agricultural crops such as location conditions and corruption deterioration of farmlands located in rural areas far from urban areas.