Project/Area Number |
15K07615
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Agricultural science in management and economy
Research Institution | University of the Ryukyus |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
小糸 健太郎 酪農学園大学, 農食環境学群, 准教授 (00347759)
内藤 重之 琉球大学, 農学部, 教授 (30333397)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 食品廃棄物 / 食品ロス / リサイクル飼料 / 流通系食品廃棄物 / 食品リサイクル / 卸売市場 / 卸売市場制度 / 細断型ロールベーラー |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Food loss and food waste is produced irrespective of the conditions of reuse and recycling. In particular, there are many variations of the food loss in the food distribution. It is expected that the food bank reduce food loss. But, there is a difference between food loss and the desirable menu of a meal. The food bank adjust the difference with bearing costs. These situations are similar in the overseas advanced example. They produce a menu by the surplus foods with the foods which they purchased. By the production of the recycling animal feeds, the combination of raw materials is important. It is important to solve the problem who bears these costs.