Is a stepwise differentiation of compliance levels within a single GAP standard necessary? The case of public GAP standards in Southeast Asia
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K07631
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Agricultural science in rural society and development
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
Amekawa Yuichiro  九州大学, 農学研究院, 助教 (00743634)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MORITAKA Masahiro  九州大学, 農学研究院, 准教授 (20423585)
Research Collaborator Treewannakul Panamas  カセサート大学, 助教
Bumrungsri Sara  プリンスオブソンクラ大学, 助教
Spreer Wolfram  チェンマイ大学, 助教
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords適正農業規範 / Q-GAP / 農業食料基準 / 農薬使用 / 小規模農家 / タイ / マンゴー / ドリアン / 5つの農村調査の完了 / 研究仮説に概ね沿った結果 / 公営GAP / GlobalGAP / 単一GAP基準 / 認証水準 / 段階的分化 / 東南アジア
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Regarding the first research objective: "To examine the reality of producer compliance with Q-GAP in their production management through a comparison with the cases of GlobalGAP certified farms and farms who have never applied for any standard certification", the research products were partially included in the publication of 3 academic journals. They were also presented in two academic meetings.