Project/Area Number |
15K08560
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Medical sociology
Research Institution | Yamagata Prefectural University of Health Science |
Principal Investigator |
Tanno Katsuko 山形県立保健医療大学, 保健医療学部, 講師 (00570293)
Research Collaborator |
Gotou Junko
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 連携行動 / 理学療法士 / 作業療法士 / 連携評価 / リハビリテーション / 職種間連携 / チームワーク能力 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
According to the survey of physical therapists, occupational therapists' collaborative behavior, the average number of their supporters in the community is 3.4, communication with professionals in community was less than about once a month, and many of them were the same therapists. Then, the role understanding of other profession was high, there might be a problem in the development of face-to-face relationships. The self-assessment of the individual's teamwork ability was lower in empathy and self-expression ability compared to the support and coordination ability. And the higher the teamwork ability score, the greater the number of supporters. Therefore, teamwork ability and collaboration ability were considered to be related. Also, the results of interviews with other types proffesionals, there were differences in the concept of collaboration, the commonality of the components of collaboration, and the degree of self-completion and collaborative .
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
理学療法士および作業療法士(以下、リハ職)の地域における連携行動の実態が明らかになった。調査対象者の所属は病院、介護施設、在宅サービス事業所等であるため、入退院(入退所)時や入院(入所)中に行われている、地域の専門職との連携についても把握できた。その結果、リハ職の個人のチームワーク能力が連携行動と関連があること、連携能力の構成要素と考えられる諸能力の間に差があることなどが捉えられた。また、他職種や異業種への連携に関するインタビューから、自己完結(単独で課題を解決できること)と連携のバランスが職種によって異なり、どのような状況に連携が求められるかは、職種の専門性とも関連すると推測された。