| Project/Area Number |
15K08568
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Medical sociology
| Research Institution | Tokyo Women's Medical University |
Principal Investigator |
Suganuma Taiyo 東京女子医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (00328379)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
杉本 なおみ 慶應義塾大学, 看護医療学部(藤沢), 教授 (70288124)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 薬学教育 / 薬剤師 / 在宅医療 / コミュニケーション / 教育プログラム / 連携 / 多職種 / トレーニングプログラム / 質的研究 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Home care is team care to meet the needs of diversified patients by utilizing specialized knowledge of medical and welfare. In order to maximize the effect of the drug therapy in the home health care, pharmacists need to work to collect the necessary information from patients and other medical and welfare workers. In this paper, to strengthen the communication skills of pharmacists in home care, to build a pharmacist communication model in home care. In particular, identify factors that inhibit and promote collaboration between pharmacists and other healthcare workers. This study aims to foster a pharmacist who improves the effectiveness of drug treatment by making the relationship between patients and therapeutic drugs.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
在宅医療での薬剤師と他の医療・福祉職との間にある連携阻害要因を明らかにしたことは、薬剤師の教育プログラム作成の基礎的な資料として学術的意義がある。これらの阻害要因は多職種の特性に依存していると考えており、その特性によって情報交換が阻害され、薬剤師の情報の受信・発信に影響を与えていると予想している。この影響を与える要因を薬剤師以外の他の職種の視点から分析し、その要因を改善したコミュニケーション・スキルを習得できる新規教育モデルは、医療の質向上に必要不可欠であり、社会的意義が高いと考えている。