| Project/Area Number |
15K08795
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Hygiene and public health
| Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
IKENO TAMIKO 北海道大学, 環境健康科学研究教育センター, 客員研究員 (80569715)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
喜多 歳子 札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (30530266)
西原 進吉 北海道大学, 環境健康科学研究教育センター, 客員研究員 (10584344)
山崎 圭子 北海道大学, 環境健康科学研究教育センター, 特任講師 (60732120)
小銭 寿子 名寄市立大学, 保健福祉学部, 教授 (90364281)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 社会経済要因 / 幼児期発達 / コーホート研究 / 構造分析 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We aimed to clarify whether socioeconomic factors (SES) at the beginning of pregnancy and at the age of 3 influence the development up to 3 years evaluated by M - CHAT, KIDS, SDQ using a large Birth cohort. In addition to SES, we also asked about nurturing environment scores, mental health and nursing stress. The ASD risk due to M - CHAT for 1 year and a half was higher as income and parents' educational backgrounds were lower. Mothers 'mental unhealthy became a risk, but it was suggested that mothers' relief would be better if the nurturing environment is good. About KIDS, the higher the educational history of mothers, the higher the language comprehension ability, and the higher the educational history of the fathers, the possibility that the social development of the child is delayed may be shown. About the 3 - year - old SDQ, it was suggested that the higher the educational history of the mother, the lower the difficulty for children.