| Project/Area Number |
15K08807
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Hygiene and public health
| Research Institution | Nagasaki University |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUMOTO Takehiro 長崎大学, 医歯薬学総合研究科(医学系), 准教授 (20372237)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
川崎 浩二 長崎大学, 病院(医学系), 准教授 (60161303)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 地域連携パス / 地域医療情報システム / HIE / ネットワーク型パス / 地域医療情報ネットワーク / 疾病管理システム / クリニカルパス / 地域医療ICTネットワーク / EHR |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Recently many patients of hospitals were tended to be introduced to regional clinics. Even patients with severe disease are also introduced to the clinics. So, the support system of severe disease must be developed. Though the regional cooperation clinical pathway sheets of cancer were expected to operate effectively to this problem, they are not thought to be effective. One of the reason is the incomplete continuation of the special treatment, because the paper-based care sheets usually move and leave with patient. So, we developed the online care system on the regional clinical network system. The family doctor can easily carry out expert consultations through this system in which the special knowledge, skills and decisions of special doctor were reflected. Because the special doctor can easily grasp the changes of many patients at his desk of his hospital due to the abnormality alert, The expert support will be got at that time. This system must be evaluated at the next step.