Metabolic profiling analysis of rat administered natural toxins
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K08889
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Legal medicine
Research InstitutionAichi Medical University
Principal Investigator
OGAWA Tadashi  愛知医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (50559937)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 財津 桂  名古屋大学, 医学系研究科, 准教授 (30700546)
石井 晃  名古屋大学, 医学系研究科, 教授 (30252175)
妹尾 洋  愛知医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (50236113)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords自然毒 / GC-MS/MS / LC-QTOF-MS / 代謝物
Outline of Final Research Achievements
For the purpose of clarifying influences, toxicities and action mechanisms given by administration of natural toxins in the living body, internal metabolism profiling analyses were worked on rat. Even though establishment of connected evaluation method of metabolomics analysis and iTRAQ protein expression analysis is uncompleted, various fundamental data of metabolic profiling analyses of rat administered natural toxins were obtained by GC-MS/MS and LC-QTOF-MS.