| Project/Area Number |
15K08897
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
General internal medicine(including psychosomatic medicine)
| Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
菊地 章子 東北大学, 医学系研究科, 講師 (00400325)
沼田 健裕 東北大学, 医学系研究科, 非常勤講師 (20748678)
高山 真 東北大学, 大学病院, 准教授 (80579954)
関 隆志 東北大学, サイクロトロン・ラジオアイソトープセンター, 研究教授 (90372292)
岩崎 鋼 一般財団法人脳神経疾患研究所, 漢方医学センター, センター長 (90396432)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 誤嚥性肺炎 / 鍼灸 / 鍼灸治療 / 脳血管障害後遺症 / 鍼治療 / 地域医療 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The study was initiated after obtaining the consent of the Ethics Committee of Tohoku University. In addition, it has been confirmed with the Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare that this study does not fall under the category of 'certified clinical research'. The protocol of this study was submitted to and accepted by the medical journal Medicine. Participants who conformed to the conformity criteria were searched at the collaborating research facilities and the study was initiated. Only two participants were recruited, partly due to the spread of COVID-19 infection.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
新型コロナ感染症の感染拡大、特定臨床研究への該当の有無などの影響や本研究の適合基準に準じる参加者の検索の難しさなどから、本研究への参加者は2名にとどまり、学術的な新しい知見を得ることは困難であったが、研究期間中に誤嚥性肺炎に対する鍼灸治療に関する総説や研究プロトコルの出版などを行い、脳血管障害患者における誤嚥性肺炎の医学的、社会的問題を示すことができた。