| Project/Area Number |
15K09343
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Neurology
| Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
Yuji Kawano 九州大学, 医学研究院, 共同研究員 (20333479)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
松下 拓也 九州大学, 大学病院, 講師 (00533001)
山崎 亮 九州大学, 医学研究院, 准教授 (10467946)
吉村 怜 九州大学, 医学研究院, 共同研究員 (20596390)
吉良 潤一 九州大学, 医学研究院, 教授 (40183305)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | レトロエレメント / 多発性硬化症 / Th17細胞 / 病原性Th17細胞 / 病原性T細胞 / 一卵性双生児 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Regarding the isolation of viable pathogenic Th17 cells, we set up the optimal reaction time with each reagent, and established cell separation using cell sorter and subsequent optimal culture method. Based on the data of whole genome nucleotide sequence analysis in 4 families of 2 families with inconsistent cases where one of the identical twins developed MS and the other did not develop, not only insertion of retroelements but also various From the structural polymorphism, the establishment of an experimental system that can comprehensively predict and detect up to single base level polymorphism for each sample is nearing, and data with other projects (data on cytokines that have been done in parallel, parallelism Combined analysis with other disease-related genes that we were doing) and plan to announce.