Novel regulatory mechanism of B-cell lymphoma
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K09491
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Hematology
Research InstitutionAichi Medical University
Principal Investigator
Akashi-Takamura Sachiko  愛知医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (00325599)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) Odkhuu Erdenezaya  愛知医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (40737681)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
KeywordsMD-1 / RP105 / 脂質受容体 / S1P
Outline of Final Research Achievements
As a new control structure of B cell lymphoma, B-cell activated control by serum protein MD-1 was suggested. Because MD-1 is a lipid binding molecule and it also associates with RP105 inducing B-cell activation, lipid combination and the connection with the B-cell activation are thought about. Further analysis is necessary how the B cell lymphoma tendency is gained in the MD-1 deleted SLE model mouse by the B-cell activation reinforcement through Lipid and the receptor.