| Project/Area Number |
15K09539
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Collagenous pathology/Allergology
| Research Institution | Hyogo Medical University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
藤盛 好啓 兵庫医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (20229058)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | MSC / mouse model / SLE / transfection / 全身性エリテマトーデス / 羊膜間葉系幹細胞 / SLEモデルマウス / ヒト羊膜MSC / SLEモデル / ヒト羊膜間葉系幹細胞 / NZB/WF1 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We studied with two strains (NZBWF1) and (MRL / lpr) which are systemic lupus erythematosus (SLE) model mice. The survival rates of NZBF1 or MRL / lpr mice (1 group: n = 10) of 24 weeks old were divided into three groups of control group, human amniotic membrane MSC transfection (0.5 × 106 / mouse), human amniotic membrane MSC transfection group (2 × 106 / mouse) We examined from the administration until 80 days. As with human amniotic membrane MSC transfection group (2 x 106 / mouse), there was suppression effect, but there was no significant difference in survival rate. In the future, we plan to investigate using a prestain-induced SLE model mouse. We plan to advance the examination by changing the animal model mouse and the examination on humans in parallel.