Project/Area Number |
15K09854
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Psychiatric science
Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
Saito Takuya 北海道大学, 医学研究院, 特任教授 (20246961)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
松本 俊彦 国立研究開発法人国立精神・神経医療研究センター, 精神保健研究所薬物依存研究部, 部長 (40326054)
角間 辰之 久留米大学, 付置研究所, 教授 (50341540)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | suicide / child / 自殺関連行動 / 児童思春期 / 児童し思春期精神医学 / 自殺 / 心理学的剖検 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, subjects were obtained from the principals and guardians for elementary and junior high school students in Sapporo City between the ages of 6 and 18, and how the first year's death / death idea changed in the second year 118 college and senior high school students who responded for 2 consecutive years were evaluated. At the same time, psychology and communication related to suicidal behavior in child adolescence, childhood adolescence, childhood adolescence, and childhood adolescence are carried out by practicing dilution desire idea, depression scale, BCL (child behavior check list), Birleson: self-filled depression evaluation scale (DSRS-C) Ability, and developmental disorder. We analyzed changes in suicidal ideation and factors related to suicidal ideation.