Case-studies of attachment-related disorders and Examination on Oxytocin-level of saliva both of maltreated infants and toddlers and of their parents
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K09874
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Psychiatric science
Research InstitutionMejiro University
Principal Investigator
AOKI Yutaka  目白大学, 人間学部, 教授 (30231773)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 藤原 武男  国立研究開発法人国立成育医療研究センター, 社会医学研究部, 部長 (80510213)
遠藤 利彦  東京大学, 大学院教育学研究科(教育学部), 教授 (90242106)
中村 和昭  国立研究開発法人国立成育医療研究センター, 薬剤治療研究部, 室長 (80392356)
Research Collaborator SUZUKI Kiyoshi
FUKUE Taro
SANPEI Makiko
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords愛着障害 / 被虐待乳幼児 / オキシトシン / バゾプレシン / 愛着関連障害 / 虐待 / 乳幼児 / 反応性愛着障害 / 脱抑制対人交流障害 / 受容体の遺伝子多型 / 児童虐待
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The first goal of this study was to examine cases of attachment-related disorders, and the second was to examine salivary oxytocin levels in abused infants and their parents. With the cooperation of the child protection services, five cases of suspected attachment-related disorder were extracted, and one case was diagnosed with Disinhibited Social Engagement Disorder by structured evaluations, and its features were clarified. On studies of salivary oxytocin concentration, a sufficient number of samples was not obtained. Therefore, it is not at the stage of presenting the research results yet. This research was taken over to the research (C) "Development of Attachment Spectrum Assessment System and examination of its usefulness" (1 8 K 0 2 4 9 0) which is currently underway.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
わが国において、構造化された評価により愛着関連障害が初めて診断された。同例は月齢37か月の男児で、重度の社会的ネグレクトにより発症し、無差別的社交性を示した。結果本邦においても脱抑制型対人交流障害が存在し、DSM-5の特徴に合致していることが判明した。わが国の虐待・ネグレクトの臨床、福祉的支援において、「愛着障害」は声高に取り上げられているが、一方で曖昧な概念で捉えられ妥当な評価が行われていない。本研究の成果は、愛着関連障害への評価・支援の基盤の1つとなる。唾液中オキシトシン濃度の研究は大きな障壁があり、十分なサンプル、解析数を得られなかった。しかしこの経験は、次の研究に生かされている。