| Project/Area Number |
15K10542
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Anesthesiology
| Research Institution | Kyoto Prefectural University of Medicine |
Principal Investigator |
Kageyama Kyoko 京都府立医科大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 客員講師 (80347468)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
棚橋 俊仁 徳島大学, ヘルスバイオサイエンス研究部, 講師 (30380067)
徳平 夏子 京都府立医科大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 客員講師 (60597227)
中嶋 康文 関西医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (70326239)
中山 力恒 京都府立医科大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 助教 (90568198)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 遺伝子治療 / micro RNA / 急性腎傷害 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
To elucidate about mechanisms of acute kidney injury by microRNA and its application to biomarkers for early diagnosis, we investigated the comprehensive microRNA analysis in the exosomes of plasma and urine specimen,and selected ones having more specificity and sensitivity. Further, we investigated studies to identify the new mechanisms of acute kidney injury and the role of microRNA for its pathology by identifying proteins encoded by microRNA' target genes,