Involvemnt of adipose tissue in hypertensive disorders of pregnancy
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K10682
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Obstetrics and gynecology
Research InstitutionNara Medical University
Principal Investigator
AKASAKA Juria  奈良県立医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (90526724)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 小林 浩  奈良県立医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (40178330)
重光 愛子  奈良県立医科大学, 医学部附属病院, 研究員 (50553244)
成瀬 勝彦  奈良県立医科大学, 医学部, 研究員 (70453165)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords妊娠高血圧症候群 / 脂肪組織 / 組織培養 / 炎症 / 三次元培養 / 患者血清 / 内臓脂肪 / 皮下脂肪 / 血清 / 妊娠高血圧腎症 / 内臓脂肪組織 / 皮下脂肪組織
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We performed new culture method that is three-dimensional culture,using hydropeptide gel containing 99.5% of culture medium to prevent for floating of the fat. In visceral adipose tissue culture,humoral factor related to inflammation rose more in comparison with subcutaneous adipose tissue culture.In addition preeclampsia patient serum to visceral adipose tissue culture,humoral factor related to inflammation such as TNFα,IL-6,CRP and FFA rose,but LDH which is cytotoxic marker decreased.Genes in total mRNA extracted from adipose tissue after culture were analyzed with quantitative RT-PCR.The gene which acted for the living body disadvantageously rose,at the same time the gene which acted for the living body profitably rose.It was confirmed that in a pregnant woman function of viceral adipose tissue is different from subcutaneous adipose tissue.Adipose tissue play a deffensive role for living body.