Elucidation of the mechanism of the sensory recovery in the denervated skin flap -Attention to a signal from keratinocyte -
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K10937
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Plastic surgery
Research InstitutionTokyo Medical and Dental University
Principal Investigator
MORI Hiroki  東京医科歯科大学, 大学院医歯学総合研究科, 講師 (80345305)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 岡崎 睦  東京大学, 医学部附属病院, 助手 (50311618)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords無知覚皮弁 / 神経再生 / 共培養 / 角化細胞 / 神経細胞 / 表皮細胞
Outline of Final Research Achievements
TRPV1 (VR1), P2X3, nerve growth factor (NGF), and semaphorin were detected in denervated skin flap. TRPV1, and NGF tended to increase in the dermis of denervated skin, and semaphorin decreased there. I established cocultivation model of keratinocyte and dorsal-root-ganglion-derived cells. Contact coculture and non-contact coculture were compared by NGF, and BDNF Elisa. NGF in contact group tended to increase.