| Project/Area Number |
15K11220
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Dental engineering/Regenerative dentistry
| Research Institution | Nara Medical University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
堤 定美 金沢工業大学, 先端電子技術応用研究所, 客員教授 (00028739)
山本 一彦 奈良県立医科大学, 医学部, 研究員 (20243842)
村上 和宏 奈良県立医科大学, 医学部附属病院, 研究員 (60569078)
堀田 聡 奈良県立医科大学, 医学部, 学内講師 (60526713)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 歯科インプラント / 生体力学 / 即時荷重 / 有限要素解析 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to investigate the biomechanical behavior of immediately loaded implants in an edentulous mandible. Mandibular fixed full-arch prostheses without cantilevers may result in a favorable reduction of the peri-implant bone strain during the healing period, compared with cantilevers. Framework material did not play an important role in reducing the peri-implant bone strain and micromotion at the bone-implant interface.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では,下顎無歯顎モデルにおけるマイクロモーション,ひずみ解析を行い,過大な微小動揺,オーバーロードのリスク因子を評価した.カンチレバーのない上部構造を用いることは,インプラント周囲骨に生じるひずみを低減させ,オーバーロードのリスクを回避するのに有効であると示唆された.上部構造の材料の違いはインプラント周囲骨のひずみおよび微小動揺低減には大きな影響を及ぼさないことが示された.