Project/Area Number |
15K11470
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
Research Institution | Iwate Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
Takahashi Yuri 岩手県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (80305268)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
武田 利明 岩手県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (40305248)
三浦 奈都子 (小山奈都子) 岩手県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (40347191)
及川 正広 東北福祉大学, 健康科学部, 講師 (60537009)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 硬結 / 筋肉内注射 / 徐放性製剤 / 精神科 / 予防的ケア / デポ剤 / 統合失調症 / 看護 / 予防ケア / ハロマンス / 除放性製剤 / 持効性注射剤 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The induration forms by being injected into the same site frequently. It is a principle to change a part at every injection to prevent induration. The nurses choose a injection site for right and left alternation. However, still the induration are formed. The induration occur a lot in the intramuscular injection of the sustained release preparation and bring a patient pains. Nurses had been not able to prevent the induration enough. Therefore, in this study, we took up one sustained release preparation used in psychiatry domain and examined nursing care to prevent induration. We did animal experiment and a clinical study. As a result, what could control outbreak of the induration by working on the muscular contraction after the injection was suggested.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
油性徐放性製剤に起因する硬結は,患者の苦痛となり,看護師に苦悩や困難をもたらし,ときに薬効に影響を及ぼしているにもかかわらず有効な予防策が確立されていなかった.本研究で検討した介入方法の効果が示唆されたことは有意義であり,さらに症例数を増やして予防法として確立することができれば,良好な症状コントロールによる疾患の治療効果が期待でき,患者のQOL向上や,対応に困っている臨床看護師の課題解決に寄与できる.