Project/Area Number |
15K11498
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
Research Institution | Tokyo Health Care University (2018) Nagasaki University (2016-2017) National Institute of Radiological Sciences (2015) |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
冨澤 登志子 弘前大学, 保健学研究科, 准教授 (70333705)
伊藤 浩 福島県立医科大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 教授 (20360357)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 放射線診断看護 / 高度実践看護 / アクティブ・ラーニング / グローバル / 外来看護 / シミュレーション教育 / 放射線検査 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We conducted questionnaires and interviews on working conditions of professional nurses and their roles with outpatient doctors, radiologists and nurses who work in the Radiology Department in Japan. We found 6 specialized roles: practice, consultation, coordination, ethics coordination, education and research. In addition, “Supporting Patients’ Decision Making” was also determined to be an important key to nurse training. We attempted to develop simulation scenarios and teaching material as an active learning method. This material can be used help the establishment of Advanced Practice Clinical Nurse Specialists in the field of outpatient nursing by increasing degree completion though additional training and verification.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
この研究では、放射線診断外来における看護師の専門性の向上のために、その専門性とは何かを調査によって明らかにし、グローバルに必要な能力を獲得するための「教育のあり方」について検討した。放射線看護師のコンピテンシー開発については本研究が最先端であり、世界の先進例となりうる学術的意義の高い研究となった。研究の中で明らかになった看護師の専門性の課題については、看護師向けの能動的学習教材を新たに検討したことで、現状の課題に対応できる補完的資料としてだけでなく、今後外来看護領域における新たな高度実践看護の専門性の確立への第一歩となった。