| Project/Area Number |
15K11500
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
Ikuyo Nagasaka 千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 特任准教授 (50346160)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
眞嶋 朋子 千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 教授 (50241112)
増島 麻里子 千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 准教授 (40323414)
吉田 澄惠 (吉田澄惠) 千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 特任准教授 (10279630)
井関 千裕 千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 特任助教 (00736100)
| Research Collaborator |
Sakamoto Rie
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | オンコロジーナース / 実践知 / 伝承 / 看護の可視化 / 教育プログラム / 実践の可視化 / がん看護 / 知の伝承 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The aim of this study was to develop an educational program for cultivating nurses’ practical knowledge through transfer of practical knowledge of oncology nurses who provide high-level nursing practice in the field of cancer care in Japan. As a result of literature review we have decided to focus on the nursing practice visualization, considered to be the specificity of nursing practical knowledge, and the field creation including reflection and feedback. Therefore, we analyzed case examples of oncology nurses’ practicing focused on nurses’ clinical judgement reflecting the actual situation in cancer care. In addition, we conducted an expert panel discussion on the visualization strategies of nursing practice that we will use for educational programs including what practices can be and should be visualized. Based on these results, we developed the educational program provisional version.