Peer review and network construction of Child Health nursing OSCE
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K11508
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionSapporo City University
Principal Investigator
MIKAMI Tomoko  札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 講師 (70452993)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 上村 浩太  札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (00381278)
松浦 和代  札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10161928)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords小児看護 / OSCE課題 / ピアレビュー / ネットワーク構築 / 小児看護OSCE / 研修会ニーズ / 研修会への満足度
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study aimed at grasping the actual situation of efforts of pediatric nursing OSCE and aimed to extract needs of workshops for generalization of pediatric nursing OSCE. In November to December 2015, an unsigned self-record survey was conducted for 246 children's nursing faculty members (1 person / school) of the nursing-related university association school.
The collection number (rate) was 93 (37.7%). 9 colleges (9.7%) of universities (implementation rate) of pediatric nursing OSCE were implemented. The openable nursing care nursing OSCE task was nine. The participation in the workshop was 63.0%, and six workshop needs were extracted. A small number of pediatric nursing OSCE enforcement universities were held, some universities are considering introduction in the future, and it is said that they are interested. The pediatric nursing OSCE implementation college followed the basic style.