Flipped classroom for undergraduate school of nursing
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K11529
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionGifu University (2016-2017)
Asahi University (2015)
Principal Investigator
Nakagawa Kiyomi  岐阜大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 非常勤講師 (60748705)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 平良 美栄子  朝日大学, 看護保健学部, 講師 (30515755)
横田 知子  朝日大学, 保健医療学部, 助教 (70749027)
田島 真智子 (田島真智子)  朝日大学, 保健医療学部, 助教 (60720571)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords反転授業 / アクティブラーニング / e-ラーニング / eラーニング / e-learning / e-learning / 看護教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
By about literature investigation, a lesson is comparatively constituted freely by practice of a reversal lesson according to the purpose of a learning, and it is thought that a structure of the lesson in alignment with the trait of the subject is required. It was a task that influence in which a student get into the habit of using e-learning is required for an actual trial. On the other hand, the validity of the e-learning exploitation was suggested from the student having used the preparation task not only before a lesson but before the periodic exam. The flipped classroom which utilized e-learning may lead to an active learning, and it is necessary to consider a view and its structure for the trait of a subject. At any time, I performed the submission to the journal and announced the discovery by this study at the meeting of nursing education in and outside the country.