The stress reaction that a nursing science bedside teaching gives to the health of the nursing student, a lifestyle and endocrine system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K11530
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionFujita Health University
Principal Investigator
Morita Mamiko  藤田保健衛生大学, 保健学研究科, 准教授 (80298512)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 皆川 敦子  藤田保健衛生大学, 保健学研究科, 准教授 (00298514)
李 媛英  藤田保健衛生大学, 医学部, 助教 (20701288)
八谷 寛  藤田保健衛生大学, 医学部, 教授 (30324437)
太田 充彦  藤田保健衛生大学, 医学部, 准教授 (80346709)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsストレッサー / ストレス反応 / 看護学臨床実習
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Practice stressors were seen as "I do not understand the contents" "busy" "physical and mental exhaustion" "leaders, teachers, members and do not go well". There was no significant correlation between the stress score and the sleeping time in relation to the stress response, but there was a significant decrease in sleeping time and a significant increase in those who complained of early morning awakening. Practice stress is thought to affect sleep quality. Also, in the psychological stress load test, although it rose somewhat from the immediately after 15 minutes, it was recovered to the previous value in 60 minutes, so the need to intervene immediately after receiving the stimulation was considered. Therefore, it was suggested that it was necessary to confirm not only before and after practical training but also detailed reaction during practical training.