Development of lifelong learning support model to enhanse management skills in community-based integrated care of professional nurses
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K11555
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionGifu College of Nursing
Principal Investigator
Ryoha Mihoko  岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授(移行) (10326118)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 橋本 麻由里  岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授(移行) (40228424)
田辺 満子  岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授(移行) (60572873)
宗宮 真理子 (百武真理子 / 百武 真理子)  岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (50614301)
鈴木 里美  四日市看護医療大学, 看護学部, 講師 (00448698)
水野 優子  岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (90620112)
安田 みき  岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (90787954)
古澤 幸江  岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 講師(移行) (80813493)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsマネジメント能力 / 地域包括ケア / 看護専門職 / 学士課程卒業者 / 生涯学習支援 / マネジメント機能
Outline of Final Research Achievements
To promote community-based integrated care, professional nurses need management skills that grasping problems caused by physical and mental conditions or living conditions, predicting problems that may occur in the future due to disease prognosis, disability, sequelae, etc, solving these problems with multi-disciplinaly professionals as a team. We supposed that lifelong lerning support model to develop of management skills in community-based integrated care of professional nurses who graduated from undergraduate courses. We create opportunity to guide learning by reviewing the practice using the experience learning model and to clarify management skills shouid develop. We should support development based on the management skills learned in the undergraduate course.