Construction of a risk prediction training program on violence against visiting nurses by visiting nurse users and their families, and examination of implementation effects.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K11573
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionKansai Medical University (2018-2019)
Kobe Tokiwa Junior College (2015-2017)
Principal Investigator
TAKE Yukari  関西医科大学, 看護学部, 講師 (00363581)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 三木 明子  関西医科大学, 看護学部, 教授 (30315569)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords身体的暴力 / 言葉の暴力 / セクシャル・ハラスメント / 訪問看護師 / 暴力のKYT / 危険予知トレーニング / 訪問看護 / 危険予知トレーニング(KYT) / 危険予知訓練(KYT) / 精神的暴力 / セクシュアルハラスメント / 地域連携 / セクシャルハラスメント / KYT / 暴力防止 / クレーム / 暴力 / 患者トラブル / 包括的暴力防止プログラム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
A survey of visiting nursing stations nationwide found that physical violence was 29.8%, verbal violence was 36.8%, and sexual harassment was 31.2%. Violence is not uncommon.In addition, the low level of regional collaboration in the visiting nursing station, it has been suggested to be associated with language and sexual harassment of occurrence. Therefore, regional collaboration were considered important to prevent verbal violence and sexual harassment.Based on the violent KYT(Kiken Yochi Training : meaning Danger prediction training) scene booklet, we conducted violent KYT for a visiting nursing . Post-training research has shown that personal perceptions of violence have changed and teams are working with violent clients. This is believed to have had some effect.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
訪問看護サービスの利用者のケアの質の担保には、訪問看護師の安全を確保しつつ、ケアの中断や中止をすることなく、利用者に継続的にケアを提供することが求められる。本研究で作成した暴力のKYT(危険予知訓練)場面集は、訪問看護の現場で発生する暴力の多様なリスクを網羅した訪問看護師のための教育用ツールの開発で、本邦初である。訪問看護師が暴力の発生の危険を予知し、訓練を行うツールとして使用することができる。