Project/Area Number |
15K11597
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Clinical nursing
Research Institution | Kobe University (2017-2018) Sapporo City University (2015-2016) |
Principal Investigator |
HIRAO AKEMI 神戸大学, 医学部附属病院, 看護師 (90363720)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
服部 兼敏 奈良学園大学, 保健医療学部, 非常勤講師 (10346637)
李 在鎬 早稲田大学, 国際学術院(日本語教育研究科), 教授 (20450695)
久保 圭 大阪大学, 日本語日本文化教育センター, 講師 (10748685)
中村 恵子 札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 特任教授 (70255412)
春名 寛香 神戸市看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (80711134)
平野 通子 神戸市看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (10645120)
Research Collaborator |
HARUNA Hiroko
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 看護教育 / コーパス言語学 / 救急看護 / テキストマイニング / 看護辞書 / 看護学生 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Students learn specialist knowledge in basic nursing education through lectures, exercises, and practical training. Textbooks and specialist books are used in lectures to understand the technical terms. However, in practical training, there is an addition of natural language that develops with the cultural background of a nursing facility for daily communications. In this study, we organized the technical terms related to emergency care and constructed a corpus database of emergency nursing care from nursing textbooks, specialized emergency nursing care books, as well as the nursing students’ practical training records that include natural language descriptions.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
実用性の高い救急看護コーパスのデータベースを構築し、このデータベースを用いることで、学習者のレベルに合わせたより教育効果の高い教材を作成することが可能となる。 他の看護領域にもこのコーパス構築法を応用させることが可能となった。広く実用性のある看護コーパスを構築することは、これからの多職種連携を行う医療者のリソースにもなると考える。