Development of the ANSHIN support program for patients with unruputured intracranial aneurysms in a wait and see approach.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K11602
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Clinical nursing
Research InstitutionJuntendo University
Principal Investigator
OISHI Hidenori  順天堂大学, 医学部, 教授 (60255685)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 益田 美津美  名古屋市立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (60384153)
山本 宗孝  順天堂大学, 医学部, 准教授 (50338414)
野中 宣秀  順天堂大学, 医学部, 助教 (80407303)
杉山 文乃 (櫻井文乃)  国立研究開発法人国立国際医療研究センター, その他部局等, 国立看護大学校 講師 (10611238)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords未破裂脳動脈瘤 / QOL / 不安 / ANSHINサポートプログラム / eラーニング / ANSHINサポートプログラム / 介入研究
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to develop o the ANSHIN support program for patients with unruptured intracranial aneurysms in a wait and see approach.We examined qualitatively and quantitatively the change of QOL and its factor in 20 UIA patients. These results are considered as a control group. In addition, based on the results of these surveys, the "ANSHIN Support Program" contents of basic knowledge of UIA, confirmation test, triage of headache, serious game about daily life. The "ANSHIN Support Program" were implemented using moodle.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
UIA患者のQOLに関する先行研究では、治療評価の観点から行われており、患者の心理社会的側面の詳細な状況に言及したものはない。本研究は、患者の視座に立ったQOL低下の詳細を明らかにする先行事例となる。また、外来頻度の少ないUIA患者に情報通信技術を用いることで、数か月に一度の点の関わりから線の関わりが可能となる。また本疾患患者は壮年期に多いため、困った時にすぐに受診できないという難点を解消でき、本研究成果は他疾患患者や医療の在り方に多大なメリットが期待できる。