Development and effects of an intervention model based on collaborative partnership with collagen disease patients
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K11603
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Clinical nursing
Research InstitutionJuntendo University
Principal Investigator
Uzawa Kumiko  順天堂大学, 医療看護学部, 助教 (50635167)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 青木 きよ子  順天堂大学, 医療看護学部, 特任教授 (50212361)
長瀬 雅子  順天堂大学, 医療看護学部, 先任准教授 (90338765)
下西 麻美  順天堂大学, 医療看護学部, 助手 (40726428)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords協働的パートナーシップ / セルフマネジメント / 膠原病 / 慢性疾患看護 / 全身性エリテマトーデス / 介入モデル
Outline of Final Research Achievements
A nursing intervention model to help was developed based on Gottlieb’s spiral model and patient-nurse collaborative partnerships, and its usefulness was confirmed.Collaborative partnership nursing intervention models were created from interviews with nurses and collagen patients, and the effectiveness of the created intervention models was verified by nursing interventions to patients.After intervention using the model, decreases in the patients’ perceived levels of care-related difficulty, with increases in their mean SCAQ and subjective QOL scores were observed, confirming its usefulness. Furthermore, collaborative partnership-based nursing intervention using it was favorably evaluated by the patients, who regarded nurses with sufficient knowledge and experience to appropriately understand the pathology of their disorder, and develop future perspectives as reliable, understanding their anxiety and confusion, and closely supporting them.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
慢性疾患を抱えて生きる人々は、その疾患のコントロールとともに、社会の一員としての役割を果たしていかなければならない。本研究の成果は、治療や療養生活調整における医療者と患者との協働の効果に関する示唆が得られるとともに、慢性疾患を抱えて生きる人々が安定した社会生活を維持し、病いとともに生きる術を身につけることに繋がるものと考える。また、慢性疾患看護の質の向上に貢献するものと考える。