| Project/Area Number |
15K11624
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical nursing
| Research Institution | The University of Tokushima |
Principal Investigator |
IMAI Yoshie 徳島大学, 大学院医歯薬学研究部(医学域), 准教授 (10423419)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
雄西 智恵美 徳島大学, 大学院医歯薬学研究部(医学域), 教授 (00134354)
板東 孝枝 徳島大学, 大学院医歯薬学研究部(医学域), 助教 (00437633)
高橋 亜希 徳島大学, 大学院医歯薬学研究部(医学域), 助教 (70799874)
上田 伊佐子 徳島文理大学, 保健福祉学部, 准教授 (90735515)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 高齢がん患者 / 納得 / 介入プログラム / 介入モデル |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to develop a nursing intervention program to support the consent of elderly cancer patients in the process of treatment. Intervention time was defined as “time to decide on treatment” and the theoretical framework used the Ottawa Decision Support Guide. And, the interventionist can use it as a guide for nurses to share and support the decision-making process of patients while sharing a shared nursing consultation model (interventor's ). Based on the results of the concept analysis of the persuasiveness of the research period and the results of the qualitative research, we made an outcome tool and incorporated the elements of the elderly. At present, a draft intervention program (flow chart) is being prepared, and in the future we will promote the preparation and dissertation of the report of this intervention result.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
今後、多死社会の到来に際して、現在では医療政策のパラダイムシフトが起こっている。この医療の転換期において、今後は在宅医療の推進・充足が重要となる。がん治療においても病院での入院治療から外来・在宅医療での治療への変換していく中で、患者自身が多様性な治療状況や環境において納得して療養生活を送ることが出来るようになるための具体的な介入指針となるプログラムとなると考える。しかしながら、在宅医療に関してはは、非常に地域性が影響をあたえる。このことを考えると今後はプログラムを施行していくための地域性を加味しながら修正と場に合わせて適用ができるような柔軟性を取り入れた介入方法を考慮する必要がある課題がある。