Project/Area Number |
15K11638
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Clinical nursing
Research Institution | Fukuoka Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
宮園 真美 九州大学, 医学研究院, 講師 (10432907)
日下 和代 共立女子大学, 看護学部, 教授 (40302872)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 経口抗がん剤 / コンコーダンス / 服薬管理 / 抗ガン治療 / 患者支援 / 内服抗がん剤 / 服薬支援プログラム |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Oral anti-cancer drugs do not require hospitalization and patients can treat themselves while protecting themselves in their own lives. On the other hand, the patient must deal with various situations, including adverse reactions, in the absence of medical staff and manage the whole life. Therefore, in order to sufficiently demonstrate the therapeutic effect, good adherence to carry out the treatment plan is required. In this case, we created a support program based on the concept of concordance in which patients themselves participate as experts who manage themselves, rather than participating in and guiding patients in programs created by medical personnel , aimed at practicing and intervention.