Project/Area Number |
15K11656
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
Research Institution | Tokyo Women's Medical University (2016-2018) The University of Tokyo (2015) |
Principal Investigator |
Ikeda Mari 東京女子医科大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70610210)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
山本 弘江 愛知医科大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (80251073)
Research Collaborator |
YUBUNE Kuniko
AIKAWA Yuri
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | アタッチメント・スタイル / 両親学級 / 産後うつ病 / 介入プログラム / 産後うつ |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Postpartum depression adversely affect marital and maternal relationships, and negatively affect family parenting functions. The applicant received the Scientific Research Grants Base (C) in 2012-2014, and clarified the effect of the attachment style of the mother on postpartum depression onset. The results also suggest the need for support not only for pregnant women but also for partner fathers. This study aimed to develop a nursing intervention program for couples by using literature review and focus group interviews, and to examine the preventive effect of postpartum depression onset by implementing it during pregnancy.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
妊産婦のパートナーである夫もケアの対象者である認識・理解のもと、妊娠期の夫婦をペアで支えるために有効な看護介入プログラムを開発することで、出産・育児と協同作業に関わる夫婦に対して、お互いのASへの理解を深め、自己効力感や夫婦関係に影響する特色のある看護介入プログラムになると思われる。 両親学級の場をいかし,妊婦およびパートナーの精神保健に関する一般的な心理教育的情報提供を通じて,自己の心身の状態や家庭環境の重要性に関する自覚を高め,その後の自発的相談の動機づけを目論み,結果的に関与・介入のチャンスを広げることを目指したいと考えた。