Project/Area Number |
15K11703
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
OKUNO HIROKO 大阪大学, 連合小児発達学研究科, 講師 (40586377)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
山本 知加 大阪大学, 連合小児発達学研究科, 助教 (30581558)
岡本 真彦 大阪府立大学, 人間社会システム科学研究科, 教授 (40254445)
谷田 勇樹 大阪大学, 連合小児発達学研究科, 特任助教(常勤) (80800218)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 対人的問題解決 / 自閉スペクトラム症 / 児童期 / NIRS / 眼球運動 / 文脈解釈 / 自閉症スペクトラム障害 / 対人問題解決 / 自閉症スペクトラム症 / 認知機能 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In the present study, the characteristics of contextual interpretation (verbal tasks), social cognition (eye movement), and brain function (near-infrared spectroscopy; NIRS) in interpersonal problem solving in children with autism spectrum disorders (ASD), and their respective relationships, were investigated by comparison with a typically developing group. The results indicated significantly elevated oxyhemoglobin (Oxy-Hb) in a NIRS channel on the prefrontal cortex in children with ASD, demonstrating a characteristic finding of children with ASD in early childhood.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
今回の結果により、本邦における児童期の自閉スペクトラム症(ASD)児に対する、対人的問題解決(Interpersonal Problem Solving)のスキルに特化した支援プログラムの開発に向けた資料を提供できることから学術的意義は大きいものと考える。また、このような児童期ASD児に対する対人的問題解決遂行に特化した支援方法の開発により、特に、対人的問題解決の予防的なアプローチが可能となり、彼らの①二次障害の予防、②自己実現に役立つことからも社会的意義も大きいものと考える。