| Project/Area Number |
15K11718
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
| Research Institution | Aichi Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
junko hattori 愛知県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70233377)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
柴 邦代 愛知県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (40413306)
汲田 明美 愛知県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (80716738)
天草 百合江 愛知県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (10757545)
岡崎 章 拓殖大学, 工学部, 教授 (40244975)
岡崎 慎治 筑波大学, 人間系, 准教授 (40334023)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 発達障害児 / プレパレーション / ツールの使用 / 採血 / ツールの活用 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to clarify the explanatory elements of the preparation applicable to children with developmental disorders, to examine expression elements for incorporation into the tool, to realize the tool (design), to create various tools It is to use it for preparation of children with developmental disorders and to verify the effect. As a result of the study, it is important for the children with developmental disorders that preparatory scenes that are particularly necessary are blood collection, drip, surgery, as explanatory elements, things you want to do, things you should not do, procedures are important, It became clear that ingenuity to encourage understanding with illustrations and a sense other than visual sense is necessary. Therefore, we developed two kinds of wooden tool and apron tool which prompt understanding with visual and tactile, and opened it on the Web.