Project/Area Number |
15K11722
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
Research Institution | Shikoku University (2016-2017) Ehime Prefectural University of Health Science (2015) |
Principal Investigator |
TAKATA Norimi 四国大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (20515803)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
堀内 史枝 愛媛大学, 医学部附属病院, 講師 (50363247)
松原 裕子 愛媛大学, 医学部附属病院, 講師 (60403820)
岡 靖哲 愛媛大学, 医学部附属病院, 准教授 (60419025)
松原 圭一 愛媛大学, 医学部附属病院, 准教授 (80263937)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 睡眠 / 母子 / 乳幼児突然死症候群 / 乳幼児突然死 / 新生児 / 保育所 / 乳幼児突発性危急事態 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Newborn to infancy is the period when ALTE or SIDS are easy to occur. SIDS in particular is supposed to cause by sleep awakening mechanism is immature. We conducted an investigation into the sleep environment at home among newborn baby. No direct cause of SIDS was not identified in Japanese home environment. We also investigated the condition and environment at nursery school during the afternoon nap. More than 80% of nursery school observe the physique of health condition properly. There was the use of the exclusive cot in consideration of safety, but needs a future investigation about the bedding.