Examination of intervention education program of pediatric specific nurses for home-visit nurse who support home care children.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K11723
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Lifelong developmental nursing
Research InstitutionOita University of Nursing and Health Sciences
Principal Investigator
Kusano Junko  大分県立看護科学大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (70634111)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 高野 政子  大分県立看護科学大学, 看護学部, 教授 (30316195)
足立 綾 (薬師寺綾)  大分県立看護科学大学, 看護学部, 助教 (70550929)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords医療的ケア / 在宅療養児 / 訪問看護 / 研修会 / プログラム / 教育 / 小児 / 重症児 / プログラム開発 / 小児特定看護師 / 小児診療看護師(NP) / 訪問看護師研修会 / 訪問看護師 / 特定看護師 / 教育プログラム / 知識技術 / 不足
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to clarify to develop and evaluate the examination of intervention education program of pediatric specific nurses for home-visit nurse who support home care children.In 2015, we researched insufficient knowledge and skills for home-visit nurses in Prefecture A when they practice home-visit nursing for children. We created a education program for home-visit nurse workshops on the results. In 2016 and 2017, we practiced the home-visit nurse workshops and evaluated. In 2018, we interviewed 10 participants in the education program. And we researched the implementation status of the practice of home-visit nurses. In 2019 and 2020, we prepared a research result report and distributed it to the people concerned. We wrote the treatise.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
A県内にて、医療的ケアが必要な在宅療養児を支える訪問看護師を対象とした小児特定看護師が介入する教育プログラムを開発し、教育プログラムを実施したことで、A県内の訪問看護師が、在宅療養児の看護を実践する際の知識や技術が向上した。小児特定看護師の講義を導入することにより、訪問看護師は医学的により専門的な技術や知識を学ぶことができた。また、A県内における小児の訪問看護の実施率向上に寄与することができた。作成した教育プログラムは今後も訪問看護師の教育に生かすことができる。