| Project/Area Number |
15K11726
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
| Research Institution | Wayo Women's University (2018-2020) Shukutoku University (2015-2017) |
Principal Investigator |
Kawamura Aki 和洋女子大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (50719094)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
廣瀬 たい子 (広瀬 たい子) 東京医科歯科大学, 大学院保健衛生学研究科, 教授 (10156713)
小渕 隆司 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50457818)
岡光 基子 東京医科歯科大学, 大学院保健衛生学研究科, 准教授 (20285448)
矢郷 哲志 東京医科歯科大学, 大学院保健衛生学研究科, 助教 (00778243)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
| Keywords | 幼児の社会情緒的問題 / 自閉スペクトラム症 / 尺度開発 / 発達障害 / 子育て支援 / 心理社会的問題 / 幼児 / 尺度作成 / 社会・情緒的問題 / 育児不安 / 子育て不安 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aimed to standardize and utilize the Japanese version of the Infant-Toddler Social and Emotional Assessment (ITSEA), a scale that assesses the social and emotional problems and competences of children. We compared the trends of the Japanese version of the ITSEA (J-ITSEA) scores of Japanese children aged 1 to 3 years with autism spectrum disorder or suspected autism spectrum disorder (clinical group) and a control group. For each group, correlations with the Kyoto Scale of Psychological Development 2001 scores were calculated and compared. We then compared the trends of the clinical groups' scores on the J-ITSEA and the original version of the ITSEA. As a result, the characteristics and developmental trends of children belonging to the Japanese clinical group were revealed. In addition, the convergent validity of the J-ITSEA was confirmed, and the differences between the J-ITSEA and the original ITSEA become clear.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
自閉スペクトラム症の診断を受けたあるいは疑いのある児の日本語版ITSEA得点の傾向から、日本語版ITSEAの収束的妥当性が示唆された。加えて、原版ITSEAとの得点傾向の相違が明らかになった。そのため、日本独自の標準値、カットオフ値設定の必要性が示された。2020年はデータ分析と論文執筆、全国調査のための準備を実施した。 引き続き、全国調査実施、標準値・カットオフ値設定、マニュアル作成を行なう。それにより、育てづらさや発達上の気がかりを持つ養育者が、子どもの特徴を理解し、子どもへの関わり方を知る事を可能にする。また、支援者が、適切な支援を提供することを可能にすると考える。