Preparation of learning support guide utilizing e-learning for improving outpatient nursing practical skills
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K11729
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Lifelong developmental nursing
Research InstitutionTokyo Kasei Junior College (2016-2017)
St. Luke's International University (2015)
Principal Investigator
OIKAWA Ikuko  東京家政大学短期大学部, 短期大学部, 教授 (90185174)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 山本 美佐子  四日市看護医療大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10258882)
川口 千鶴  順天堂大学, 医療看護学部, 教授 (30119375)
Research Collaborator ASANO Harumi
ISHII Yumi
KIKKAWA Yoshitaka
KURODA Mitue
SASAKI Shouko
SUGAWARA Jun
HASHIZUME Eiko
FURUYA Chiaki
YANASE Junko
YAMAMOTO Misako
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords小児看護 / 外来看護師 / eラーニング / 継続教育 / 学習支援 / eラーニング
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study is to examine learning support to utilize the knowledge and technology obtained by e-learning by using e-learning("Let 's cuddle with child and family"" Let 's use the maternal and child health handbook "" Let' s understand the vaccination "" Let 's prevent accidents at outpatient "" Let’s think of ethics problems at outpatient ")teaching materials for practical use. We conducted a survey in two ways: workshop at academic meeting and three continuous learning sessions by group.We held three workshops(participation of 105 people)and eight groups of learning sessions at medical institutions(participation of 40 people). As a result, it was shown that there is a positive influence on business improvement and job motivation, etc., and clues for creating learning support guide were able to be obtained.