| Project/Area Number |
15K11737
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
| Research Institution | Setsunan University |
Principal Investigator |
Mano Shoko 摂南大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (90347625)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
川上 あずさ 奈良県立医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (00434960)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 注意欠如・多動症 / 家族機能 / ADHD / 行動特徴 / 注意欠如/多動性障害 / 注意欠陥多動性障害 / 家族 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to clarify the relationship between marital relationship and children’s problem behavior and to make a suggestion about how to support the family of children with ADHD. Participants were 11 mothers of children with ADHD. Data were collected by semi-structured interview and analyzed by using qualitative methods. The results show that the marital relationship quality is one of the factors that affect problem behavior of children with ADHD and suggest that communication between mothers and fathers is very important. Bidirectional communication prevent the marital conflict.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
ADHDは、周囲へのひどい反抗や家庭内暴力、抑うつやひきこもりといった行動や情緒面に二次性の不適応問題(二次障害)を多くの場合に併せ持っている。一番併存しやすい二次障害は、反抗挑戦性障害や行為障害でありる。ADHDに二次障害が加わると、子どもが示す行動は複雑になり予後を悪化させる。よって、不適応問題の合併を予防・改善することが重要で、そのためには不適応問題出現に関連する要因を明らかにする必要がある。本研究で明らかになった不適応問題の出現に影響を及ぼす家族要因をハイリスク要因とみなしてADHD児とその親をケアすることで、不適応問題の予防・早期発見につなげることができる。