| Project/Area Number |
15K11795
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Gerontological nursing
| Research Institution | Gunma Prefectural College of Health Sciences |
Principal Investigator |
Iida Mitsue 群馬県立県民健康科学大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (80272269)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
棚橋 さつき 高崎健康福祉大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (30406300)
佐々木 馨子 群馬県立県民健康科学大学, 看護学部, 助教 (20334104)
鈴木 美雪 群馬県立県民健康科学大学, 看護学部, 講師 (90554402)
新井 明子 高崎健康福祉大学, 保健医療学部, 講師 (30344930)
田村 直子 高崎健康福祉大学, 保健医療学部, 講師 (00593716)
福島 昌子 群馬県立県民健康科学大学, 看護学部, 講師 (20352619)
| Research Collaborator |
Okabe Miho 高崎健康福祉大学訪問看護ステーション, 管理者/皮膚・排泄ケア認定看護師
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 皮膚・排泄ケア認定看護師 / 褥瘡 / 専門性の高い看護師との同一日訪問 / 訪問看護 / 地域包括ケアシステム / 学習ニーズ / 継続教育 / 褥瘡ケア / 訪問看護師 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study were as follows: assessment of the learning needs of visiting nurses to the management of bed sores, preparation/implementation/evaluation of a continuing education training plan by Certified Nurse in Wound,Ostomy and Continence Nursing (hereinafter called CN) on the basis of the results of the assessment, and organization of a seminar by the CN for nurses to provide practical knowledge to them based on progress of the training plan. The learning needs of the visiting nurses included methods of evaluation for the prevention and treatment of bed sores and knowledge about wound care, and individualization of practicable care methods. Based on these needs, a total of seven continuing education training programs were planned, implemented, and evaluated. Lectures by CN for providing practical knowledge were planned, the latest study results were presented, and consultation activities were provided by the CN. A total of 130 people attended, and a progress report was handed out.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究により、①訪問看護師等への褥瘡対策の継続教育プログラムを作成、研修を実施し啓発することで、訪問看護ステーションの褥瘡の有病率、発生率改善の可能性がある。②地域に特有の褥瘡対策や組織外へのコンサルテーション活動のための実践方法を伝授することで、病院に在籍する皮膚・排泄ケア認定看護師の訪問看護師との同一日訪問の推進に繋がる。③病院に在籍する皮膚・排泄ケア認定看護師と訪問看護師との同一日訪問の推進をとおして、各病院の日常生活圏域を単位とした地域包括ケアシステムの構築に繋がる。地域包括ケアシステム推進において、病院に地域医療の中核としての役割が期待でき、地域医療のあり方に資すると考える。