| Project/Area Number |
15K11797
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Gerontological nursing
| Research Institution | Chiba Prefectural University of Health Sciences |
Principal Investigator |
Torita Mikiyo 千葉県立保健医療大学, 健康科学部, 講師 (50325776)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
杉本 知子 千葉県立保健医療大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (00314922)
河井 伸子 大阪大学, 医学系研究科, 講師 (50342233)
谷本 真理子 東京医療保健大学, 医療保健学部, 教授 (70279834)
遠藤 和子 山形県立保健医療大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (80307652)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
UENO Kayo 千葉県立保健医療大学, 健康科学部, 助教 (30747928)
SAEKI Kyoko 千葉県立保健医療大学, 健康科学部, 助教 (70433183)
TAKAYANAGI Chikako 東京情報大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (60310314)
| Research Collaborator |
OGINO Reiko
NADA Kazuyuki
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 介護老人保健施設 / 在宅強化型老健 / 在宅移行支援 / 当事者主体 / 在宅強化型 / 在宅移行 / 在宅復帰 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research examines smoothly transitioning elderly requiring long-term care from a medical facility to home care and the actions of the elderly themselves, and focuses on support at long-term care health facilities that are expected to play the role of a transitional facility. First, a literature search and interviews were conducted to clarify (1) efforts implemented at long-term care health facilities with extensive home-care support (15 items), (2) factors related to elderly requiring nursing care proactively transitioning to home care (5 major items, 13 sub-items), and (3) the frameworks of nursing practice models for supporting elderly requiring nursing care proactively transitioning to home care. A questionnaire was then carried out on long-term care health facilities throughout Japan to confirm the suitability of the frameworks of the nursing practice model in (3).