Application of the nursing diagnosis and development of the care-planning support system for the home-care elderly
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K11801
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Gerontological nursing
Research InstitutionThe University of Shiga Prefecture
Principal Investigator
MORI Satoru  滋賀県立大学, 人間看護学部, 名誉教授 (40200365)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 畑中 裕司  滋賀県立大学, 工学部, 准教授 (00353277)
植村 小夜子  佛教大学, 保健医療技術学部, 教授 (10342148)
伊丹 君和  滋賀県立大学, 人間看護学部, 教授 (30310626)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords在宅療養者 / ケアニーズ / アセスメント / タブレットPC / データベースソフト / ファイル共有 / オンラインストレージ / サーバ / 看護診断 / タブレット型コンピュータ / コンピュータプログラム / データベース / コンピュータシステム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
NANDA-I Nursing diagnosis is a tool to extract the nursing issue improved by nursing alone. We built a computer system for nursing diagnosis of the home-care elderly. Nursing diagnosis is automatically determined by inputting assessment items with a tablet computer at any visiting places. The latest data can be shared among group members by uploading to the Internet online storage. It is expected to be used in small-scale establishments such as visiting nursing stations.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
在宅療養者の病態や障害は個々で異なり,各々のケアニーズを把握した上で,最適なケア計画を立てることが求められる。NANDA-I看護診断は、看護のみで改善可能な看護課題(看護の対象となる現象)を抽出するツールである。今回,タブレットPCを用いて在宅高齢者の看護診断を自動選定するコンピュータシステムを開発した。本システムは,小規模施設で使用することことを目的に設計されており,訪問看護ステーションなどでの活用が期待される。