Development of advanced programme after basic training pertaining to medical remuneration point calculation in psychiatric home-visit nursing
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K11804
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Gerontological nursing
Research InstitutionKobe City College of Nursing
Principal Investigator
Katakura Naoko  神戸市看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60400818)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 松澤 和正  帝京大学, 医療技術学部, 教授 (00383092)
井上 洋士  放送大学, 教養学部, 客員教授 (60375623)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords精神科訪問看護 / 認知機能障害 / 統合失調症 / 精神科訪問看護療養費算定要件 / 研修 / MoCA-J / SCSQ / 訪問看護 / 訪問看護ステーション
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study aimed to understand learning needs after basic training pertaining to medical remuneration point calculation in psychiatric home-visit nursing, to plan advanced programme based on the needs, and to develop it possible. Three home-visit nurses who are completed the basic training and are helping clients with mental diseases were interviewed. They helped their clients with their empirical knowledge, without systematic mental state examinations. Accordingly, advanced programme focused on cognitive dysfunction of schizophrenia was planned, and 11 home-visit nurses who were helping clients with that disease were trained. The nurses were satisfied the programme more than their expectation, and mentioned to be of use as a reference to help the clients with schizophrenia.