| Project/Area Number |
15K11805
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Gerontological nursing
| Research Institution | Kobe City College of Nursing |
Principal Investigator |
Uda Midori 神戸市看護大学, 看護学部, 講師 (90552795)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
加利川 真理 神戸市看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (50612404)
片倉 直子 神戸市看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60400818)
| Research Collaborator |
Karikawa Mari
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 在宅看護実践力 / 看護基礎教育 / 新卒訪問看護師 / 訪問看護 / 在宅看護 / 卒業時到達目標 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is to confirm the abilities required to new graduate home care nurses and to develop teaching materials in simulation education in order to foster practical home nursing skills in basic nursing education. In relation to practical home care nursing skill and the intention to hire new graduate, the managers with no intention to hire were significantly higher in a ratio to expect attainment in practical home nursing skills than managers with the intention. The managers with the intention to hire were higher in a ratio to expect that students are able to learn their individual assignment through independent study. We evaluated about the practical use of "Home Care Nursing Practical Support Program" which are the teaching material of the integrated subject and make use of simulation education. Although as a result the independent action of students became clear, the results also suggested that the program may be necessary to refine for a few problem.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
看護基礎教育の正規カリキュラムにおいて、将来的に訪問看護師としての人材育成を想定した実践的な教育の取り組みは先行研究されたものはなく新規性がある。 本研究で得られた、採用意向のある訪問看護ステーションの管理者が望む新卒看護師の在宅看護実践力(「自ら自己課題に向けて自主的に学習できる能力」等)は、看護基礎教育から新卒訪問看護師を射程に入れた教育を検討するための基礎データになり得る。また、シミュレーション教育教材を取り入れた自律的学習を支援する「訪問看護実習支援プログラム」は、内容を更に精錬することで、現任教育の場においても、大学との協働で応用することができ、訪問看護師の人材育成となり得る。