A Study on the Making the Learning and Emergence Program about the Visiting Nursing Information and Knowledge on Using the Web Site
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K11815
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Gerontological nursing
Research InstitutionInternational University of Health and Welfare
Principal Investigator
WANG LIHUA  国際医療福祉大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (20438774)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 磯山 優  帝京大学, 経済学部, 教授 (10258931)
平山 香代子  亀田医療大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (70469435)
安藤 公彦  東京工科大学, 片柳研究所, 助教 (00551863)
太田 浩子  東京工科大学, 医療保健学部, 准教授 (30583934)
遠藤 順子  東京工科大学, 医療保健学部, 講師 (50433610)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords在宅看護 / Webサイト / セルフヘルスケア / WEBコミュニティ / 健康支援 / 訪問看護 / Webコミュニティ / 多職種連携 / 在宅療養支援
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study aimed making clear how visiting nurses should support the house patients and their families to keep their health and to continue their daily lives which they hope. To begin with our study, we investigated the interview surveys to know how visiting nurses used the care information about the house patients and their families. Next, we made clear what visiting nurses needed to learn, and we had plan and executed the workshop about the self-care. And we exposed about the workshop and support information on our web site to support the house patients. Finally, this study suggested that offering the health management and the self-care education program through the web site was effective and we could use these self-care programs on various situations.