A Study on the Reinforcement about the Managerial Base of Visiting Nursing Station from the View of the Organization, Strategy, and Accounting
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K11820
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Gerontological nursing
Research InstitutionTeikyo University
Principal Investigator
Masaru Isoyama  帝京大学, 経済学部, 教授 (10258931)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 王 麗華  国際医療福祉大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (20438774)
李 相和  埼玉学園大学, 経済経営学部, 教授 (70262839)
Research Collaborator SATOH TAKAHIRO  特定医療法人双愛会, 理事長
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords訪問看護ステーション / 経営組織 / 経営戦略 / 協調戦略 / 組織文化 / 経営基盤 / グループ化 / 組織 / 戦略 / 在宅看護 / 会計 / ガバナンス / 設置法人 / 場のマネジメント
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study suggests the "grouping of the visiting nursing stations model" as the model of managing visiting nursing stations. In this model, visiting nursing stations establish their corporations with their joint investment These visiting nursing stations are grouped and managed as the subsidiaries under this corporations. In this way, they can cut off either their investment as the initial cost or other cost by sharing their management resources and cooperating order the expendable supplies. And under this model, because they can take cooperation strategy under the cooperation organizational culture and can avoid excessive competition, they can reinforce their management bases.