Construction of a Cooperation Model for Supporters that Utilizes Multidisciplinary Observational Perspectives
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K11828
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Gerontological nursing
Research InstitutionToyohashi Sozo University
Principal Investigator
MAKITA Hiroko  豊橋創造大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (10550254)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 楠本 泰士  東京工科大学, 医療保健学部, 講師 (60710465)
Research Collaborator NAGAI Kuniyoshi
YAMANE Tomoe
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords連携 / 在宅ケア / 観察 / 役割 / デルファイ法 / 多職種 / 多職種連携 / 在宅療養 / 観察点
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study aims to build A Cooperation Model for Supporters that Utilizes Multidisciplinary Observational Perspectives. We conducted an interview survey to understand the current situation as well as a questionnaire survey using the Delphi technique, which builds on the qualitative analysis results of the interview survey. The observational perspectives for home care consisted of perspectives characteristic of professions as well as perspectives shared by all professions. These shared perspectives were being careful with first impressions, observing lifestyle, and observing the entire body with the disease in mind. Regardless of job type, home care requires that the professionals report any symptom changes and respond accordingly.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
在宅ケアにおける専門職は、疾患をふまえた全身観察と直感的観察の能力が必要であった。多職種連携の際の役割では、訪問看護師は多くの役割があり、訪問療法士は他職種と役割認識に差があり、在宅訪問管理栄養士の役割は栄養に限定し、訪問介護職のみの役割はなく認識に差はなかった。職種の特徴をふまえた結果だが、役割認識の差は連携を困難にすると考える。状態変化のある対象に合わせ柔軟に支援するためには、更に互いの役割を理解し連携することが必要である。