Development of the Resilience Focused Psychiatric Nursing Model for the Depressive Disorder Group Patients
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K11830
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Gerontological nursing
Research InstitutionKwassui Women's College
Principal Investigator
IWASE TAKAKO  活水女子大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80405539)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 岩瀬 信夫  名古屋学芸大学, ヒューマンケア学部, 教授 (40232673)
應戸 麻美  活水女子大学, 看護学部, 助教 (20760474)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords精神看護学 / レジリアンス / 抑うつ障害群 / 精神看護 / うつ予防 / 弁証法的行動療法 / マインドフルネス / ストレス対処行動 / うつ病予防 / 地域住民 / ヘルピングスキル / レジリエンス / 抑うつ障害群患者 / 承認 / 認知行動療法
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was development the "Mental Health Nursing Resilience Model” for Depressive Disorders’ patients based on the power of their own resilience (recuperation). The Model incorporates aromatherapy and Mindfulness as learning how the resilience model of Milton H. Erickson and nursing interview training, patient’s preference and moods to combined stress-coping. The Model developed by content in the field of undergraduate nursing education can contribute to the student's own mental health.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
「精神看護レジリアンスモデル」は、ストレスにより自分らしさを感じにくくなっている人に対し、辛さの元になっているその人の認知に関与することが可能である。
自分自身でできるストレス対処行動を増やすことで、自身でこころとからだをマネジメントすることができるようになると考える。また、抑うつ障害群患者にかかわることの多い看護師や看護学生にも、かかわり方の訓練をし、修得することで、患者だけでなく自分自身のこころの健康をマネジメントすることも期待できる。レジリアンスは、その人が困っているときに認識できる自分自身の強みである。このモデルを通して、自分にもレジリアンスが必ず備わっていることを認識できる機会となる。