| Project/Area Number |
15K11838
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Gerontological nursing
| Research Institution | The Japanese Red Cross Kyushu International College of Nursing |
Principal Investigator |
TAKAHASHI KIYOMI 日本赤十字九州国際看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50364170)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
前川 享子 (有岡享子) 岡山大学, 大学病院, 助教 (60509587)
石飛 マリコ 日本赤十字九州国際看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (00571308)
有安 直貴 日本赤十字九州国際看護大学, 看護学部, 助手 (10781924)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 精神看護 / 摂食嚥下機能 / 教材開発 / 看護継続教育 / 統合失調症 / 看護師向け教材 / 健康教育パンフレット / 精神科看護師 / 院内教育向け教材開発 / 窒息 / 誤嚥 / 盗食 / 精神障がい者 / 摂食嚥下機能支援 / 看護師 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to support the feeding swallowing function of patients with mental illness, we developed teaching materials for nurses.In order to develop teaching materials, we conducted a survey on patients with mental illness and nurses and examined what kind of teaching materials should be prepared, with researchers somewhat outside collaborators.Patient survey revealed the factors predicted to affect swallowing function and swallowing function.In the survey of nurses, we clarified the investigation of learning needs and the recognition to support the feeding swallowing function.We presented research results to external collaborators, asked for opinions, then created teaching materials for nurses to support suffocation prevention, and trial produced a pamphlet for patients.